Incident Schleicher ASG 29 D-9129, Wednesday 21 August 2013
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 21 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASG 29
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-9129
MSN: 29061
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Casigliano di Acquasparta (Terni) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing out of the airfield, suffered structural damages. Unharmed the pilot.
On August, 22, ANSV opened the safety investigation.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1744

Images:

I am the pilota, photos were taken by an Helper arrived few minutes after the crash, with my iPhone.in few spots I am still inside,