Accident Cessna 210 , Friday 30 August 2013
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 August 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:20 km S of Ypehû -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Filadelfia
Destination airport:Canindeyú
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed under unknown circumstances into a cornfield, the plane burst into flames. All six occupants died in the accident.

Sources:

http://www.ultimahora.com/seis-fallecidos-deja-un-accidente-aereo-una-estancia-canindeyu-n718035.html
http://www.stasiareport.com/breaking-news/world/story/six-dead-after-small-plane-crashes-explodes-paraguay-20130831
http://latina-press.com/news/161960-paraguay-brasilien-sechs-personen-bei-flugzeugabsturz-getoetet/