Accident Lockheed P-38L Lightning MM4206, Tuesday 15 January 1952
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 January 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P38 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed P-38L Lightning
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM4206
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brindisi -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written Off. No narrative available, pilot Ten Luigi Tedesco safe. MM4206 also noted 27.04.1950 with R3 damage after undercarriage collapsed.

Sources:

http://www.alatricolore.it/alatricolore/incivolo/incivolo.htm
unknown