Gear-up landing Incident Aermacchi MB.326 MM54153, Wednesday 17 May 1961
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 17 May 1961
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic M326 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aermacchi MB.326
Owner/operator:Aermacchi
Registration: MM54153
MSN: 61..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Latina (LT) -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Compressor explosion during touch-and-go. Pilot Evasio Ferretti made a belly landing and slide for 700 meters.

Sources:

http://www.aaatreviglio.it/joomla/images/aaa/rivista/2011/aer_02_2011.pdf
Facebook forum