Accident Socata MS.893A Rallye Commodore 180 F-BPGC, Thursday 12 September 2013
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 12 September 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS.893A Rallye Commodore 180
Owner/operator:Aero Club Alpin
Registration: F-BPGC
MSN: 10799
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ventavon -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFNA
Destination airport:LFNA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Touched a powerline after some engine troubles and crashed to the ground. One occupant suffered minor, the other one moderate injuries.

Sources:

https://web.archive.org/web/20150620181716/https://bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.37.pdf