Accident Robinson R22 OO-DHA, Sunday 20 May 1990
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 May 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OO-DHA
MSN: 0160
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dinan, Côtes-d'Armor department -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (destroyed) 20-05-1990 when crashed at Dinan, Côtes-d'Armor department. Both persons on board were killed.

Sources:

1. Aviation & Pilote No.210 (Aug 1991)
2. https://www.helis.com/database/cn/36473/
3. http://www.bahavzw.be/database/content/robinson-r2
3. http://www.rotorspot.nl/historic/oo.php