Accident Bristol Beaufort Mk I L4510, Sunday 5 September 1943
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 5 September 1943
Time:
Type:Bristol Beaufort Mk I
Owner/operator:5 (C) OTU RAF
Registration: L4510
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Maze Church, 1mile SW of RAF Long Kesh, Lisburn, Northern Ireland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Long Kesh, Lisburn
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beauford L4510: Engine failed on take-off, struck tree & stalled into ground. 05/09/1943

Sources:

Bristol production list