Incident SZD-50-3 Puchacz SP-3398, Tuesday 29 February 2000
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 February 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-50-3 Puchacz
Owner/operator:Mountain Glider School ŻAR
Registration: SP-3398
MSN: B-1630
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Zar Międzybrodzie Żywieckie Airfield - EPZR -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:EPZR
Destination airport:EPZR
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider was damaged in an accident near Zar Międzybrodzie Żywieckie Airfield - EPZR.

Sources:

http://www.transport.gov.pl/files/0/30576/2007_268_U.pdf