Accident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV L8546, Thursday 29 May 1941
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 May 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:17 OTU RAF
Registration: L8546
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Upwood, Cambridgeshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Upwood, Cambridgeshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
29 MAY 1941 BLENHEIM I L8546
Reported as crashed on this date, though, as yet, no supported evidence has been traced.
The Blenheim had been issued to RAF Upwood on the 12 September 1940.

Sources:

http://www.rafupwood.co.uk/17otulosses.html