Incident Diamond DA42 Twin Star N1ER, Tuesday 10 December 2013
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 10 December 2013
Time:12:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DA42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DA42 Twin Star
Owner/operator:Embry-Riddle Aeronautic University
Registration: N1ER
MSN: 42.AC132
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Flagler County Airport (KXFL), Palm Coast, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KXFL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Diamond DA42 Twin Star, experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Flagler County Airport (KXFL), Palm Coast, Florida.
The twin-engine airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://flaglerlive.com/61771/landing-gear-crash/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:10-DEC-13,PALM%20COAST,N1ER]

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N1ER.html