Incident Bell 412EP HA-5170, Sunday 15 December 2013
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 15 December 2013
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B412 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 412EP
Owner/operator:Armed Forces Indonesian Army
Registration: HA-5170
MSN: 36619
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Paradise Aroanop, Papua Province -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Timika Airport Kilangin Mozes
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter, engaged in delivering Christmas packages in remote villages, was damaged in an emergency landing.
There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://translate.google.com/l=id&tl=en&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwhatindonews.com%2Fid%2Fpost%2F14385%2Fheli_tni_jatuh_di_timika