Incident Beechcraft V35 Bonanza HK 4705-G, Wednesday 22 January 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 22 January 2014
Time:20:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Patrulla Aérea del Chocó
Registration: HK 4705-G
MSN: D-5160
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Enrique Olaya Herrera Airport - SKMD, Medellín -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:SKUI
Destination airport:SKMD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a forced gear-up anding at Enrique Olaya Herrera Airport - SKMD, Medellín. All four occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.elcolombiano.com/historico/emergencia_en_el_olaya_herrera_por_avioneta_que_aterrizo_de_barriga-GAEC_278916