Accident Cessna 172N Skyhawk PZ-PAB, Wednesday 31 October 1990
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 31 October 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:R.J. Overeem (Private)
Registration: PZ-PAB
MSN: 17268872
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Larecoweg, Suriname -   Suriname
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:ORG / SMZO
Destination airport:ORG / SMZO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off when crashed at Larecoweg in Suriname. No fatalities. The pilot and owner was Mr. R. Overeem.

Sources:

http://landewers.net/PZ.TXT