Accident Cessna 172K Skyhawk PZ-NAB , Wednesday 15 May 1974
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 15 May 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172K Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Aero Club Suriname
Registration: PZ-NAB
MSN: 17257217
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stoelmanseiland, Suriname -   Suriname
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:ORG / SMZO
Destination airport:SMZ / SMST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written-off at landing, pilot G. Brunings escaped injuries at Stoelmanseiland airstrip (SMZ / SMST), Suriname

Sources:

http://landewers.net/PZ.TXT