Accident Beechcraft C-45H Expeditor N214N, Saturday 16 November 1963
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 November 1963
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C-45H Expeditor
Owner/operator:Civil Air Patrol
Registration: N214N
MSN: AF-615
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lindenhurst, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Zahn's Airport
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The twin-engine plane grazed the roof of the house and fell in the yard, touching off fires in the house and in three parked automobiles. Three others injured.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 17 November 1963, p1