Accident Van's RV-10 PR-ZOP, Wednesday 19 February 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 19 February 2014
Time:09:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van's RV-10
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PR-ZOP
MSN: FVE-1905
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location: Barra do Bugres-MT -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tangará da Serra,
Destination airport:Mineiros (GO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A single-engine plane crashed in the settlement of Ema, between Bar and Alto Paraguay Bugres .. The Military Police of the municipality reported that the aircraft exploded in the air and when he was two people on board were killed.

Sources:

https://www.cenariomt.com.br/noticia/344100/velorio-de-produtor-que-morreu-em-acidente-aereo-sera-realizado-em-nova-olimpia.html
http://www.eldorado790.com.br/variedades/classificados/item/6366-trag%C3%A9dia-%7C-duas-pessoas-morrem-em-acidente-a%C3%A9reo-em-mt-empres%C3%A1rio-de-mineiros-falece-no-acidente
http://g1.globo.com/mato-grosso/noticia/2014/02/duas-pessoas-morrem-apos-aviao-cair-em-assentamento-em-mt.html

Media: