Accident Beechcraft A23 Musketeer N8777M, Sunday 4 August 1968
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 4 August 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A23 Musketeer
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N8777M
MSN: M-562
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jørstadmoen, Lillehammer -   Norway
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jørstadmoen
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Could not gain altitude, forced landing. Front wheel broke, post impact fire consumed the a/c. Crew and passengers safe.

Sources:

http://www.kjevik.dk/