Accident Cessna 152 RP-C1025, Thursday 6 March 2014
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 6 March 2014
Time:07:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RP-C1025
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nueva Ecija -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
For unknown reasons the training plane crashed into the roof of a house. The pilot sustained injuries to the head, the co-pilot sustained only minor injuries.
The inhabitant of the house, a farmer, was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/news/regions/351355/2-hurt-in-nueva-ecija-plane-crash/story/

Media: