Incident Beechcraft B80 Queen Air HK-1370, Monday 26 August 1968
ASN logo

Date:Monday 26 August 1968
Time:08:03 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B80 Queen Air
Owner/operator:Aerotaxi Servicios Aéreas
Registration: HK-1370
MSN: LD-367
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near La Nubia (MZL) -   Colombia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:La Nubia AP, Manizales (MZL/SKMZ)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing after obviously double engine failure on take-off. Pilot and two passengers injured. Fuselage seriously damaged.

Sources:

El Tiempo 27 August 1968, p6