Hard landing Accident Roko Aero NG-4 RA-1269G, Sunday 30 March 2014
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 March 2014
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic NG4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Roko Aero NG-4
Owner/operator:Izhevsk Flying Club
Registration: RA-1269G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Near Izhevsk, Udmurt Republic -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Izhevsk Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained substantial damage in a hard landing accident, causing injuries to both occupants. There was no casualties on the ground. Emergency services are currently investigating the cause of the accident.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://en.mchs.ru/Additional_pages/summary/Latest_information/item/709223/]
https://www.aex.ru/news/2014/3/31/118661/
https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2014/ng-4_ra-1269g.html