Incident Airbus A300B4-622R(F) D-AEAH, Tuesday 1 April 2014
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 April 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A306 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A300B4-622R(F)
Owner/operator:DHL Aviation
Registration: D-AEAH
MSN: 783
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Abu Dhabi International Airport (AUH) -   United Arab Emirates
Phase: Standing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Lahore (LHE/OPLA)
Destination airport:Abu Dhabi (AUH/OMAA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The A300 cargo plane had arrived at Abu Dhabi from Lahore as flight DHX-520. During the offloading process, the airplane tipped on its tail.

Sources:

http://gulfnews.com/business/look-dhl-plane-s-nose-up-while-parked-1.1312770

Media: