Loss of control Accident Aero Designs Super Pulsar 100 PU-FIN, Wednesday 9 April 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 9 April 2014
Time:11:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PULS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Designs Super Pulsar 100
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-FIN
MSN: 909
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Americana , São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Americana , São Paulo
Destination airport:Guaratinguetá, São Paulo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft model Super Pulsar fell around 11:30 LT on a property in a rural border between Americana and the municipality of Nova Odessa, about 1,500 meters from the Americana Municipal Airport, which had taken off earlier. The pilot died at the scene.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sp/campinas-regiao/noticia/2014/04/helicoptero-da-pm-de-campinas-e-acionado-para-atender-queda-de-aviao.html
http://noticias.terra.com.br/brasil/cidades/sp-dono-de-rede-de-joalherias-morre-em-queda-de-ultraleve,212dc004c9745410VgnVCM3000009af154d0RCRD.html