Accident Cessna 152 RP-1745, Thursday 10 April 2014
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 April 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:All Asia Aviation Academy
Registration: RP-1745
MSN: 15283147
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Plaridel Airport (RPUX), Plaridel, Bulacan -   Philippines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Plaridel Airport (RPUX)
Destination airport:Plaridel Airport (RPUX)
Investigating agency: AAIIB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed shortly after takeoff onto the roof of a house. Both pilots, trainee and instructor, were injured and were taken to a hospital.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: AAIIB
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://news.abs-cbn.com/nation/regions/04/10/14/cessna-plane-crash-lands-house-bulacan
http://dzmm.abs-cbnnews.com/news/Region/Cessna_plane,_bumagsak_sa_bahay_malapit_sa_Plaridel_airport.html
http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/news/ulatfilipino/356383/training-plane-bumagsak-sa-isang-bahay-sa-bulacan/story/
http://www.philskies.net/forum/index.php?threads/philippine-aircraft-register-may-through-july.11511/

https://aaa-central.com/our-features/training-fleets/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

1 December 1999 N46946 Comair Aviation Academy, Inc. 0 Orlando Sanford Airport, Sanford, FL sub