Accident Cessna 188B AGtruck , Tuesday 15 April 2014
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 April 2014
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 188B AGtruck
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Farm in Montividiu, Goiás -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Montividiu, Goiás
Destination airport:Montividiu, Goiás
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A agricultural plane crashed into power lines at a farm Montividiu in southwestern Goiás. Companhia Energetica de Goiás (CELG) reported that the aircraft dropped eight poles, disrupting service in 30 rural properties. The Pilot was not injured

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/goias/noticia/2014/04/aviao-agricola-cai-ao-bater-em-fiacao-eletrica-e-piloto-sai-ileso-em-goias.html
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com.br/2014/04/aviao-agricola-cai-ao-bater-em-fiacao.html