Accident Let Z-37A Cmelák OK-ZJG, Friday 9 May 2014
ASN logo

Date:Friday 9 May 2014
Time:10:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z37P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let Z-37A Cmelák
Owner/operator:Agroair
Registration: OK-ZJG
MSN: 10-08
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sebuc, district Nachod -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed into a field. A medical helicopter transported the pilot to the hospital.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.hzscr.cz/clanek/u-chvalkovic-na-nachodsku-spadlo-praskovaci-letadlo.aspx
https://www.zzskhk.cz/aktuality
http://www.policie.cz/clanek/u-sebuce-spadlo-praskovaci-letadlo.aspx
https://www.novinky.cz/krimi/335766-na-nachodsku-se-zritilo-praskovaci-letadlo.html
http://www.planes.cz/en/search/registration/OK-ZJG?pho_fulltext=OK-ZJG&pho_fulltext_place=3
https://russianplanes.net/id129689

Images:

Photo taken by Vaclav Kudela at Zamberk on 09.10.2004