Incident Piper PA-34-200 Seneca I N15068, Wednesday 11 June 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 11 June 2014
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200 Seneca I
Owner/operator:Learn To Fly San Diego
Registration: N15068
MSN: 34-7350008
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Luis County Rgn'l Airport (KSBP), San Luis Obispo, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:KMYF
Destination airport:KSBP
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-34-200 Seneca I, experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at San Luis County Regional Airport (KSBP), San Luis Obispo, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.sanluisobispo.com/news/local/article39488880.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:11-JUN-14,SAN%20LUIS%20OBISPO,N15068]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N15068

http://www.ltfsd.com/fleet.html