Accident Beechcraft B80 Queen Air XC-DAH, Sunday 3 April 1966
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 April 1966
Time:13:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B80 Queen Air
Owner/operator:Secretaría de Obras Públicas (SOP)
Registration: XC-DAH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tula, HID -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Guadalajara (10:28)
Destination airport:México-City (MEX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"El Caminero" crashed. Two pilots and five passengers of Secretaró de Obras Públicas. Politican Fernando Espinosa Gutiérrez (46).

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 4 April 1966, p1/5 April 1966, p1+11/7 April 1966, p1/6 June 1966, p8