Incident Sukhoi Su-25UB , Tuesday 1 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 July 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25UB
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rebels fired on an SU-25 attack aircraft from the Ukraine Air Force, damaging it, but the plane managed to land safely at its base.

Sources:

http://www.aawsat.net/2014/07/article55333854
https://korrespondent.net/ukraine/politics/3386308-u-separatystov-est-zenytky-kotorymy-pytalys-sbyt-su-25-spyker-ato