Incident Mil Mi-26T RF-31351 , Friday 4 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 July 2014
Time:12:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-26T
Owner/operator:Ministry of Emergency Situations
Registration: RF-31351
MSN: 34001212604
Year of manufacture:1996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Khabarovsk - Tsentralniy airport, Khabarovsk -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Mil Mi-26T helicopter caught fire during refuelling. It burnt out completely. One technician received minor injuries

Sources:

https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/24657
https://rg.ru/2014/07/04/reg-dfo/vertolet-anons.html
http://www.ntv.ru/novosti/1099556/

Media: