Incident Airbus A319-111 N906FR, Thursday 3 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 3 July 2014
Time:00:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-111
Owner/operator:Frontier Airlines
Registration: N906FR
MSN: 1684
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B5/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cleveland Hopkins International Airport, OH (CLE) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Denver International Airport, CO (DEN/KDEN)
Destination airport:Cleveland Hopkins International Airport, OH (CLE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon arriving at the terminal, the plane bumped into a jet bridge and sustained some damage.
There were no personal injuries.
The flight involved was FFT526.

Sources:

https://www.cleveland.com/metro/index.ssf/2014/07/frontier_airlines_plane_and_br.html