Accident Sukhoi Su-25M1 03 BLUE, Wednesday 16 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 July 2014
Time:19:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25M1
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration: 03 BLUE
MSN: 05015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukranian-Russian border -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ukranian Council for National Security and Defence announced about one Su-25 downed by Russian Air Force fighter.
According to the Statement the pilot ejected safely and was evacuated.
The same time separatists announced about two downed Su-25. According to them both were hit by MANDAP. All accidents were admitted by Ukranian government.

Sources:

https://ria.ru/world/20140717/1016373333.html
https://nashidni.org:443/situaciya-na-ukraine-segodnya-sejchas/doneck-novosti-segodnya/3364-novosti-donecka-17-iyulya-sbity-dva-su-25-siloviki-zakrylis-gradami.html
http://www.bbc.com/news/world-europe-28345039
http://lostarmour.info/aflosses/