Accident de Havilland Canada L-20A Beaver , Monday 7 November 1955
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 November 1955
Time:c. 11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada L-20A Beaver
Owner/operator:United States Army Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:30 mi N of Kusan -   South Korea
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kimbo AB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in poor visibility caused by snow flurries. Three polish armistice commissars.

Sources:

http://www.armyaircrews.com/fixed.html
Youngstown Vindicator 7 November 1955, p1