Incident Socata Rallye 235GT D-EVKL, Saturday 5 July 2014
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 5 July 2014
Time:14:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata Rallye 235GT
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EVKL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Puimoisson Airfield - LFTP -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFTP
Destination airport:LFTP
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The gear of the aircraft broke off during landing at Puimoisson Airfield - LFTP. The tow-aircraft sustained substantial damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.28.pdf