Accident Embraer AT-26 Xavante (MB.326GC) 4565, Wednesday 27 October 1976
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 27 October 1976
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic M326 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer AT-26 Xavante (MB.326GC)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4565
MSN: 76104347
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Três Marias, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during simulated attack in the Três Marias area. Ten M.S.O. Lima and Ten H.J.T. Moura ejected.

Sources:

Scramble
Folha de São Paulo 29 October 1976, p6