Incident Airbus A319-111 VP-BUN, Sunday 31 August 2014
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 31 August 2014
Time:02:20 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-111
Owner/operator:Aurora
Registration: VP-BUN
MSN: 3298
Year of manufacture:2007
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B5/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Magadan Airport (GDX) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Magadan Airport (GDX)
Destination airport:Khabarovsk-Vladivostok
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Airbus A319 sustained damage when the fuselage was struck by an airport vehicle, used to load baggage.
Flight 5613 to Khabarovsk was cancelled.

Sources:

https://tvzvezda.ru/news/vstrane_i_mire/content/201409010651-k3qp.htm
http://www.vesti.ru/doc.html?id=1935803
https://www.gazeta.ru/auto/news/2014/09/01/n_6442069.shtmlutm_source=google&utm_medium=banner&utm_campaign=auto_news
http://newsrbk.ru/news/1036280-magadan-v-aeroportu-passazhirskiy-samolet-stolknulsya-s-gruzovikom.html
http://vestiprim.ru/2014/09/01/samolet-povrezhden-v-aeroportu-magadana-otmenen-reys-magadan-habarovsk-vladivostok.html
https://rg.ru/2014/09/01/reg-dfo/samolet-anons.html