Incident Antonov An-2 SP-FYM, Saturday 6 September 2014
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 6 September 2014
Time:12:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Lubelski
Registration: SP-FYM
MSN: 1G137-58
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:EPLR -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:EPLR
Destination airport:EPLR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An-2 stopped on its propeller after landing on Lublin Radawiec airfield. Two pilots walked away without significant injures.

Sources:

http://www.lublin112.pl/pilne-radawiec-samolot-uderzyl-ziemie-ladowania-srodku-byly-osoby-zdjecia/