Incident Fokker D.VIII N111EV , Sunday 18 August 2002
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 18 August 2002
Time:18:15
Type:Fokker D.VIII
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N111EV
MSN: A-2
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Diest-Schaffen Airfield (EBDT) -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Diest-Schaffen Airfield (EBDT)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Flipped over during landing. Registration cancelled 2 Apr 2018 as exported to Belgium.

Sources:

https://registry.faa.gov