Accident North American B-25J Mitchell 43-36240 , Tuesday 6 February 1945
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25J Mitchell
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 43-36240
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Arco in Monte Brugnolo -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down, 5 crew members were able to eject safely, Two crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.mysanantonio.com/news/texas/article/Italian-village-honoring-pilots-of-WWII-US-bomber-5766125.php