Mid-air collision Accident SNCAC NC.701 Martinet 105, Thursday 13 May 1954
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 13 May 1954
Time:14:55
Type:SNCAC NC.701 Martinet
Owner/operator:CEV
Registration: 105
MSN: 105
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:L'Isle-Adam (Val-d'Oise) -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Villacoublay/CEV
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A "Siebel" collided with a glider (Castel 310P) over forested area north of Paris.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 15 May 1954, p2
Scramble
https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k3201202w/f2.item
https://www.aircrash.info/ac.php?nr=007&V=N