Accident Airborne XT-912 T2-6273, Thursday 9 October 2014
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 9 October 2014
Time:
Type:Airborne XT-912
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: T2-6273
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Burra, SA -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The microlight plane crash landed at a golf course in Burra. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://au.news.yahoo.com/microlight-plane-crashes-in-sas-mid-north-25218309.html