Incident Kamov Ka-32 , Wednesday 8 October 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 October 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-32
Owner/operator:South Korean Air Force (RoKAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jincheon County, Chungcheongbuk-do Province -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A South Korean Air Force Ka-32 (usually employed in the CSAR role) crashed into a field damaging the aircraft's tail section and main rotors. Additional damage was sustained to other parts of the fuselage. Two of the three crew members on board were injured.

Sources:

http://www.aviafora.com/forums/forum/helicopter-fora/military/151-accidents#post2440