Wirestrike Accident Udet U12a Flamingo A-110, Tuesday 29 May 1934
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 May 1934
Time:11:51 LT
Type:Udet U12a Flamingo
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: A-110
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zlatten, near Pernegg -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Graz-Thalerhof
Destination airport:Graz-Thalerhof
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with a powerline and crashed into river Mur. Both occupants suffered serious injuries. One of them died on the way to hospital.

Sources:

oefh
El Litoral 29 May 1934, p1