Accident Cessna P206 XB-HKQ, Wednesday 2 April 2008
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 2 April 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P206
Owner/operator:Antonio Castro Ríos
Registration: XB-HKQ
MSN: P206-0109
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Salinas Victoria -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:MMAN
Destination airport:Los Mochis
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the Sierra de Hidalgo. The airplane was bought by Antonio Castro Ríos the day before the accident.

Sources:

El Porvenir

Images: