Incident Socata TBM700B D-FGYY, Saturday 18 October 2014
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 October 2014
Time:17:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TBM7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TBM700B
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-FGYY
MSN: 162
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Augsburg Airport (EDMA) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Menden, EDLA
Destination airport:Augsburg, EDMA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In the landing roll the nose wheel collapsed, causing damage to the propeller. The pilot remained uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/augsburg/200-000-Euro-Schaden-nach-Bruchlandung-in-Augsburg-id31715332.html
https://www.flugzeugbilder.de/v3/search.php?srch=D-FGYY&stype=reg&srng=2
www.flightradar24.com/data/airplanes/d-fgyy