Incident fighter jet , Tuesday 21 October 2014
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 21 October 2014
Time:
Type:fighter jet
Owner/operator:Iraqi Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Salah-il-Din -   Iraq
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Iraqi Air Force warplane suffered from a technical malfunction and had to perform an emergency landing.
It landed at a military airbase. There were no casualties.

Sources:

http://asia.widmi.com/index.php/iraq/iraqinews-com/news/544027-urgent-%E2%80%93-%E2%80%93-iraqi-warplane-conducts-emergency-landing-in-salah-il-din
https://www.iraqinews.com/iraq-war/urgent-iraqi-warplane-conducts-emergency-landing-in-salah-il-din/