Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 425 Conquest I N784PF, Wednesday 22 October 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 22 October 2014
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C425 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 425 Conquest I
Owner/operator:Bluffton Town Partners LLC
Registration: N784PF
MSN: 425-0018
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hilton Head Airport (KHXD), Hilton Head Island, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Leesburg Int'l (KLEE)
Destination airport:Hilton Head (KHXD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at the Hilton Head Airport (KHXD), Hilton Head Island, South Carolina. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.islandpacket.com/2014/10/22/3387127_photo-belly-landing-at-hilton.html?&rh=1]
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:22-OCT-14,HILTON%20HEAD,N784PF]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N784PF
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N784PF