Accident Socata TB10 Tobago UP-SC802, Sunday 5 October 2014
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 5 October 2014
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:AKLTS Tien Shan
Registration: UP-SC802
MSN: 1585
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Uygur region, Almaty oblast -   Kazakhstan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chundzha Airfield
Destination airport:Almaty-Bayserke Airport (UAAC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane made a forced landing on a suburban road between Chundzha and Kolzhat, Kazakhstan. Due to other traffic on the road, the pilot made a maneuver to avoid a collision. He swerved to the right hand side of the road. The right wing and the tail section of the aircraft broke off. There was no fire.

Sources:

https://tengrinews.kz/events/passajir-postradal-avariynoy-posadke-samoleta-almatinskoy-263014/
http://www.ratel.kz/scandal/na_avtomobilnoy_trasse_chundja-koljat_na_vstrechku_vyiehal_samolet/
https://www.zakon.kz/4659272-na-avtotrasse-chundzha-kolzhat-na.html