Incident Experimental , Friday 31 October 2014
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 October 2014
Time:c. 08:30
Type:Experimental
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:WNW of Ban Farm Airport (AL88), Lillian, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The experimental aircraft impacted a powerline and terrain in Baldwin County west-northwest of the Ban Farm Airport (AL88), in Lillian, Alabama. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.gulfcoastnewstoday.com/area_news/article_e7301a14-610e-11e4-803b-eb79b615ea93.html]
https://www.al.com/news/mobile/index.ssf/2014/10/small_plane_crash_reported_in.html
http://www.fox10tv.com/2014/10/31/small-plane-crashes-in-lillian-pilot-mostly-unharmed/