Incident airplane , Tuesday 7 February 1967
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 February 1967
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Ponta Grossa, PR -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit two cars during emergency landing on road. Four in cars injured. Pilot abandoned. Cargo of cigarillos for contrabandos.

Sources:

La Nacion 8 February 1967, p18