Accident Grumman American AA-5 Traveler OO-AVT,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 9 December 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AA5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman American AA-5 Traveler
Owner/operator:Les Ailes Luxembourgeoises
Registration: OO-AVT
MSN: AA5-0508
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Torgny, Luxembourg -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)